Sugarbeeter mascot

 

 

 

 

CHS Sports

Home
Volleyball
Football
Wrestling
Boys' Basketball
Speech and Drama
Girls' Basketball
Track and Field
Tennis
Golf

High School Announcements:

  • Congrats Beeter Football they advanced to State Champion game vs Arlee in Chinook on Sat. Nov. 21 - 1:00 pm

  • All athletes must have a physical and must, with their parents, read and sign the concussion information sheets before they can participate in practices or games.
    Concussion forms   Physical Form

  • 2015-16 Athletic Schedules (could still be subject to change) Athletic Schedules

  • Radio link to kryk.com.  They broadcast Sugarbeeter football and basketball games over the internet.

Schedule Change/Add
CHANGE:
 

ADD:
Jan. 9 JVBB vs Dodson 3:00G/4:30B (precedes Varsity vs Turner)
Jan. 18 JVBB @ Dodson 4:30G/6:00B
 



 

Junior High  Announcements:

  • All athletes must have a physical and must, with their parents, read and sign the concussion information sheets before they can participate in practices or games.  Concussion forms  Physical Form

  • 2014-15 Athletic Schedules (could still be subject to change) Athletic Schedules

Schedule Change/Add
CHANGE:
Due to the State Championship Football game, the Saturday Chinook Jamboree will be changed to the following:
Nov. 21
North Star @ Chinook 8:00G/9:15B

Nov. 24
Turner @ Chinook 5:15B/6:30G-following the St. Jude vs Chinook girls game.
St. Jude will not field a boys JH team

ADD:

 


 

 

Forms and Links
Athletic Schedules
Spring Athletic Schedule (tenative)
School Calendar

Activities Handbook
Physical Form

Concussion forms
Radio kryk.com.

 

High School Accomplishments:

  • FOOTBALL:  Team:   Conference Champions
    All Conference: 
    OFFENSE:

     DEFENSE:

    All State:
     

  • VOLLEYBALL: TeamConference Champions, 2nd Place Northern Division, Qualified for State.                         
    All Conference:  Brooke Nicholson, Abby Ellison, Cortney Gunderson, Kelsey Mathon, Lauren Harshman
    All State: - Brooke Nicholson, Abby Ellison, Cortney Gunderson, Kelsey Mathon
     

  • WRESTLING - Team:
    All Conference

    Individual Placers at state:
    All State: 
    SWIMMING - Team:
    Individual Placing

     

  • GIRLS BASKETBALL:
    Team:
     
    All Conference: 
    All State:
    BOYS BASKETBALL:
    Team:
     
    All Conference:
    All State:
     

  • TRACK & FIELD
    Boys -
    Girls -
    Districts Individual Results: 
     

    Divisional
    Boys - Team:
    Girls - Team: 
    Divisional Individual Results: 
    State Individual Results:

    All Conference:
    All State: 
     

  • TENNIS - Team
    Divisional Individual Results:
    Singles: 
     

    Doubles:
     


    State Individual Results:
    Singles: 
     

    Doubles:
     


    All Conference:  
    All State: 
     

  • GOLF:   Team -
    Individual Results:


    All State: 
     

 

Junior High Accomplishments:

  • FOOTBALL: 
  • VOLLEYBALL:  THIRD PLACE
     
  • BASKETBALL: 
    Girls
     -

    Boys -
     
  • WRESTLING: 
  • TRACK & FIELD-: 
    Girls
     -  
    Boys  -
     

 

HOME | CONTACTS | ACADEMICS | COUNSELOR | CLUBS| LIBRARY |SPORTS | BOOSTER CLUB | FFA

Last Updated  November 17, 2015                                               Contact the Webmaster

Copyright Chinook Schools 2011-2014