Sugarbeeter mascot

 

 

 

 

CHS Athletics

Home
Football
Volleyball
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Wrestling
Golf
Tennis
Track and Field
Speech and Drama

High School Announcements:

  • Spring Sports Schedules (tentative)
    Spring Sports pictures Tuesday March 28 - 3:30

  • To watch CHS basketball through the NFHS network, try this link 
    Information - REMEMBER TO SUBSCRIBE UNDER CHINOOK HIGH SCHOOL

IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE IN WINTER ATHLETICS

  • All athletes must have a physical - Remember to sign the back.

  • All athletes must, with their parents, read and sign the concussion information sheets.

  • All student athletes must be academically eligible based on their 2016 4th quarter grade.

FORMS,  SCHEDULES AND LINKS

Schedule Change/Add
CHANGE:

ADD:

 



 

Junior High  Announcements:

IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE IN FALL ATHLETICS

  • Junior High Track begins March 31

  • JH track team  pictures Thursday April 6, 3:30.

  • All athletes must have a physical - Remember to sign the back.

  • All athletes must, with their parents, read and sign the concussion information sheets.

  • All student athletes must be academically eligible based on their 2016 4th quarter grade.

FORMS,  SCHEDULES AND LINKS

Schedule Change/Add
CHANGE:
Friday February 17 - JHWR @ Fort Benton has been moved to Friday February 24.  4:00 pm.

ADD:
 


 

 

Forms and Links
Athletic Schedules
2016-17
School Calendar
Activities Handbook
Physical Form

Concussion forms
Radio kryk.com.
Spring Sports Schedules (tentative)

 

High School Accomplishments:

  • FOOTBALL:  Team:  2-7 Record


  • All Conference: 
    Defense: 
    2nd team - LB - Tate Niederegger
    Offense:
    1st team - RB - Tate Niederegger
    All State:
    Tate Niederegger

    VOLLEYBALL: TeamConference Champions, District Champions, 3rd Place Northern Division                      
    All Conference:  Kelsey Mathon, Taylor Neibauer, Sierra Swank, Kourtney Hanson
    All State: -  Kelsey Mathon, Sierra Swank
     

  • SPEECH & DRAMA
    Qualified for state:
    Raynee Hasler/Jace Pursley (Dramatic Duo)
    Shayna Rebbavarapu (Informative Speaking)
    State  Placing:
    Shayna Rebbavarapu - 7th place (Informative Speaking)
     

  • WRESTLING - Team: 8th place
    All Conference: 
    Tate Niederegger, JT Hauer
    Individual Placers at state:
    Tate Niederegger - 3rd #145
    All State: 
    Tate Niederegger
     

  • SWIMMING - Team:
    Individual Placing

     

  • GIRLS BASKETBALL:
    Team:
     4th at Districts
    All Conference:  Brooke Elliot, Sierra Swank
    All State:
    BOYS BASKETBALL:
    Team:
     3rd at District
                  Divisional Qualifier
    All Conference: Isaac Bell, Cord Schneider, Wade Schneider
    All State: Cord Schneider
     

  • TRACK & FIELD
    Districts Individual

    Results:
     
    Divisional
    Boys - Team:
    Girls - Team: 
    Divisional Individual Results: 
    State Individual Results:
    All Conference:
    All State: 
     

  • TENNIS - Team
    Divisional Individual Results:
    Singles: 
     

    Doubles:
     


    State Individual Results:
    Singles: 
     

    Doubles:
     


    All Conference:  


    All State: 
     

  • GOLF:   Team -
    Individual Results:
    All State: 
     

 

 

HOME | CONTACTS | ACADEMICS | COUNSELOR | CLUBS| LIBRARY |SPORTS | BOOSTER CLUB | FFA

Last Updated  March 16, 2017                                               Contact the Webmaster

Copyright Chinook Schools 2011-2014