Sugarbeeter mascot

 

 

 

 

CHS Athletics

Home
Football
Volleyball
Boys' Basketball
Girls' Basketball
Wrestling
Golf
Tennis
Track and Field
Speech and Drama

High School Announcements:

  • Spring Sport Schedules

  • Shug, our beloved mascot has a facebook page.  Check it out

  • To watch CHS basketball through the NFHS network, try this link 
    Information - REMEMBER TO SUBSCRIBE UNDER CHINOOK HIGH SCHOOL

  • High School Track, Golf and Tennis starts March 12.

IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE IN WINTER ATHLETICS

  • All athletes must have a physical - Remember to sign the back.

  • All athletes must, with their parents, read and sign the concussion information sheets.

  • All student athletes must be academically eligible based on their 2017 4th quarter grade.

FORMS,  SCHEDULES AND LINKS


 



 

Junior High  Announcements:

IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE IN FALL ATHLETICS

  • All athletes must have a physical - Remember to sign the back.

  • All athletes must, with their parents, read and sign the concussion information sheets.

  • All student athletes must be academically eligible based on their 2017 4th quarter grade.

FORMS,  SCHEDULES AND LINKS

 


 

 

Forms and Links
Athletic Schedules
Activities Handbook
Physical Form

Concussion forms
Radio kryk.com.
 

 

High School Accomplishments:

  • FOOTBALL:  Team:  


  • All Conference: 
    Defense:
     
    2nd team - D End - Brendan Edwards
    Offense:
    1st team -  Tight End - Brendan Edwards
    2nd team - Center - Tye Mitchell
    All State:

    VOLLEYBALL: Team3rd place - Districts, Divisional Qualifier                      
    All Conference: Sierra Swank, Kourtney Hanson, Megan Molyneaux
    All State: -  Sierra Swank
     

  • SPEECH & DRAMA
    Qualified for state:
    Jase Pursley, Steven Mulonet, Allyssa Schoen, Celia Baldecchi

    State  Placing:
    Jase Pursley - 6th Pantomime
    Steven Mulonet - 6th Dramatic Oral Interpretation
     

  • WRESTLING - Team: 2nd Place at State
    All Conference: 
    J. T. Hauer, Ross Reed, Rebecca Stroh, Reubin Swenson, Garrett Pruttis, Favion Couturier
    Individual Placers at state:
    Reubin Swenson - 3rd Place - #205
    Rebecca Stroh - 6th place - #103
    All State: 
    Reubin Swenson, Rebecca Stroh
     

  • SWIMMING - Team:
    Individual Placing

     

  • GIRLS BASKETBALL:
    Team:
     5th/6th at Districts
    All Conference: 
    All State:

  • BOYS BASKETBALL:
    Team:
     District Champions, Divisional 4th place.
    All Conference: First Team:  Isaac Bell, Cord Schneider, Riley Kellam.  Second Team:  Brendan Edwards
    All State:
    Isaac Bell and Cord Schneider
     

  • TRACK & FIELD
    Districts Team-
    Individual Results:
     

    Divisional
    Boys - Team:
    Girls - Team: 
    Divisional Individual Results: 


    State Individual Results:
    Boys - Team:
    Girls - Team: 
    Individual Results: 

    All Conference:
    All State: 

  • TENNIS - Team: n
    Divisional Individual Results: 
    Singles: 


     

    Doubles:
    Megan Pruttis/ Sierra Swank 1st


    State Individual Results:
    Singles: 
     

    Doubles:
     


    All Conference:  
    All State: 
     

  • GOLF:   Team -
    Girls - 
    Individual Results:

  • All State: 

 

 

     

HOME | CONTACTS | ACADEMICS | COUNSELOR | CLUBS| LIBRARY |SPORTS | BOOSTER CLUB | FFA

Last Updated  April 13, 2018                                               Contact the Webmaster

Copyright Chinook Schools 2011-2014

Jostens Link-Shop for Gear
Want to Purchase Beeter Gear!  Try shopping at the Josten's link
Jostens website